Friday, October 31, 2008

Quote Of The Day

QUOTE OF THE DAY.....

"Have'nt got no time for Haters. Nevermind what haters say, ignore them 'til they Fade away."

Tuesday, October 28, 2008

Chocolate Puma - Always and Forever [Re-Remixed]

Premiering New Video By Chocolate Puma - Always & Forever [ Re-Remixed ] Video Edited By Karan ...........

Lemme Know if you like it

Thanks will be Appreciated.

Thursday, October 23, 2008

Photo Painting Skilla

Photo Painting [ Paint Brush ] can be so much fun .......

Rangoli By Me When I Was Small

Rangoli Design Rangoli is one of the most popular art forms in India. It is a form of sandpainting decoration that uses finely ground white powder and colours, and is used commonly outside homes in India. Thats what i made many, many years ago .....

Saturday, October 18, 2008

Quote of the Day

"The World is just a Super Sized Merry go round, Sometimes Your Finger Loose their Grip & We All Fall Down"

My First Canvas Painting

MY FIRST CANVAS PAINTING year - 2000 Artist :- Karan Upadhya

Thursday, October 16, 2008

Quote of the day

"No one is perfect, No ones the same, We've all got problems, So You gotta know yourself to be yourself And it's a struggle everyday"

Sunday, October 12, 2008

Jay Sean - Holding On [ Flute Remix ] Free Download

Jay Sean - Holding On [ Flute Remix ] Free Download

ALAS! you can download this song .. simply right click and save target to your computer

http://rapidshare.com/files/153198012/Jay_Sean_-_Holding_On_Remix.mp3.html

Jay Sean - Holdin On [ flute remix ] Directed by : karan upadhya "Holding On" How'd I let it get this far What was going through my mind Why'd you seem to have it all Yet you're not mine Started off as just good friends Still we always step the line Coz falling for you was so easyOhh.. You're everything I want You're everything I need You're everything I want my girl to be And even though I know You're in someone else's heart I can't bare to be apart See I've fallen for you And I've gotta let you go And I know that I have got to Find a way to get on with my life I don't wanna let you go (let you go) But it's killing me inside (inside) How can I just carry on I need some piece of mind (need some piece of mind) How do I just move along (along) And ignore the love so strong (so strong) So until I see this through I'll be holding on to you How'd I let it get this far What was going through my mind Why'd you seem to have it all Yet you're not mine Started off as just good friends Still we always step the line Coz falling for you was so easy Ohh..You're everything I want You're everything I need You're everything I want my girl to be And even though I know You're in someone else's heart I can't bare to be apart See I've fallen for you And I've gotta let you go And I know that I have got to Find a way to get on with my life I don't wanna let you go (let you go) But it's killing me inside (inside) How can I just carry on I need some piece of mind (need some piece of mind) How do I just move along (along) And ignore the love so strong (so strong) So until I see this through I'll be holding on to you To you... baby...Throughout the years with her I've tried To find the joy beyond the pain But when the words and tears subside Girl it's still the same And I can't look into her eyes Without thinking about you See I've tried but these feelings won't leave me No....You're everything I wantYou're everything I dreamYou're everything I want my girl to be And even though I knowYou're in someone else's arms I can't bare to be apart See girl I fell for you And I don't wanna say goodbye And I know that I have got to Find a way to get on with my life I don't wanna let you go But it's killing me inside How can I just carry on (how can I) I need some piece of mind (piece of mind) How do I just move along And ignore the love so strong (so strong) So until I see this through I'll be holding on to you I look away when he holds you For I'm afraid that I might find The look in your eyes That I see when you were mine So tell me why I've got to be The one to walk away And leave you there in someone else's arms(Won't let you go away) I don't wanna let you go But it's killing me inside (killing me inside) How can I just carry on (how can I) I need some piece of mind How do I just move along And ignore the love so strong So until I see this through (till I...till I) I'll be holding on to you Throughout the years with her I've tried To find the joy beyond the pain But when the words and tears subside Girl it's still the same And I can't look into her eyes Without thinking about you See I've tried but these feelings won't leave me No....You're everything I wantYou're everything I dream You're everything I want my girl to be And even though I know You're in someone else's arms I can't bare to be apart See girl I fell for you And I don't wanna say goodbye And I know that I have got to Find a way to get on with my life I don't wanna let you go But it's killing me inside How can I just carry on (how can I) I need some piece of mind (piece of mind) How do I just move along And ignore the love so strong (so strong) So until I see this through I'll be holding on to you I look away when he holds you For I'm afraid that I might find The look in your eyes That I see when you were mine So tell me why I've got to be The one to walk away And leave you there in someone else's arms(Won't let you go away) I don't wanna let you go But it's killing me inside (killing me inside) How can I just carry on (how can I) I need some piece of mind How do I just move along And ignore the love so strong So until I see this through (till I...till I) I'll be holding on to you

THANKS WILL BE APPRECIATED ;-)

Wednesday, October 8, 2008

The Best Art Ever

This Pictures Says So Much, One of my Favourite Arts Ever Seen .......

My Favourite Car's

MY FAVOURITES ^
My Favourite Cars .. How long will it take for me to reach to the Top List Of My favourite Cars

Karan Upadhya In Magazine Cover Page

Fashionvistas

Karan Upadhya

I Came Across This Funny Site where we can make our own pictures as Magazine cover page lol, Its Fun try this link to get Your picture on the Magazine cover page......... Sometimes Its Good to Have Fun.

http://www.magmypic.com

Have fun ..............cheers

My New Tresmode Shoes

My NEW Shoes .......... by TRESMODE

Sunday, October 5, 2008

Congratulation Natalie

* Congratulations * Nats [ Natalie ] for Your Trainers Post ... No one else then you deserved that Post.

This is the best way i could congratulate you ....... ;-)

keep smiling !

Wednesday, October 1, 2008

Iphone V/S Stone [ Love this picture ]

To all the IPhone Fans .. that includes Me Too..........

Holy Family High School

One of The Most Intelligent Student of Holy Family
" Hands in Harmony To Build A Better Holy Family "
& " loyalty Through Service " Its such a beautiful saying.
How can I ever forget my School, One of the best times of my life and the step towards my success is also Because of THE School that I was in........ I've always been Proud of my School. My Teachers, Principles, Friends, My Achievements, Sports, Arts, Fun so many things to cherish about ...... I Miss my school so much. I can never forget the Beautiful memories i had in the school ..... and I want to Thank Everyone there who Helped and Took care of Me. ........
Satellite View of my school click this Link :-
To check more about my school click here
Holy Family High School
Holy Family High School, Opp Nelco, Chakala, Chakala M.I.D.C., Mumbai, Maharashtra 400093 022 26873702‎